Find the latest bookmaker offers available across all uk gambling sites www.bets.zone Read the reviews and compare sites to quickly discover the perfect account for you.
Home / Article / Current Affairs May 2014 Question And Answer PDF Free Download In English

Current Affairs May 2014 Question And Answer PDF Free Download In English

Current Affairs May 2014:

Those candidates who are preparing for competitive exams and eagerly in search of Current Affairs May 2014, there search will unquestionably finish here. Entrants can free download Question and Answer in English PDF structure from the below segment.

There is highly required to keep in updated for those entrants who want to get government job, because general awareness is essential part of every competitive exam. To crack any competitive exam contenders must have accurate and proper knowledge of current affair.

To gather acknowledgement of Current Affairs, Candidates must read out Question and Answers 2014 in the below section which is tailored by the squad of portalforjobs.com.

Check Latest Current Affairs

Current Affairs Question And Answer:

Ques -1 Who won 2 Bronze, 1 Silver medal at IDM Berlin 2014?

a) Sharath Gayakwad

b) Manoj Sharma

c) Srinivas Acharya

d) Luis Suarez

Answer:a) Sharath Gayakwad

Oues-2 India’s Poonam Rani is a player of __?

a)Table Tennis

b)Hockey

c)]Cricket

d)Basketball

Answer: b) Hockey

Online Quiz for Bank Exam

Ques-3 Recently, Justice G Rohini has became the first ever woman Chief Justice of ___?

a) Bombay High Court

b) Karnataka High Court

c) Delhi High Court

d) Madras High Court

Answer: c) Delhi High Court

Ques-4 The retirement fund body EPFO has decided to provide universal account numbers (UAN) to its subscribers by ___?

a) August 15

b) July 30

c) October 15

d) November 1

Answer: c) October 15

Ques-5 The “Yonaguni” island which is in news recently, is a inhabited island belongs to which country?

a) China

b) Vietnam

c) Japan

d) Myanmar

Answer: c)Japan

Ques-6 The theme of 44th edition of Earth Day is ______?

a) Green Cities

b) Protect Earth

c) Plastic free Earth

d) Green Earth

Answer: a) Green Cities

Latest State Wise Current Affairs

Ques-7 Which among the following countries proposed an initiative “Maritime Silk Road” to boost connectivity between the Asia-Pacific regions?

a)Japan

b)India

c) China

d)Sri Lanka

Answer: c) China

Ques-8 Which among the following planets in our solar system is called the Upside Down planet?

a)Jupiter

b)Venus

c)Saturn

d)Mars

Answer: b)Venus

Ques-9 The “ASIMO” or Advanced Step In Mobile Innovative Mobility, is a humanoid robot designed and developed by ___?

a)Microsoft

b)Ford

c) Honda

d)IBM

Answer: c)Honda

Ques-10 What is the name of Google’s new project which intends to provide high speed broadband internet connection in selected cities?

a)Google Net

b)Google Fiber

c)Google Demo

d) Google Connect

Answer: b) Google Fiber

Important Section

Practice Test (Online Quizzes)
Reasoning Exam Preparation Give ONLINE TEST
General Knowledge Preparation Give ONLINE TEST
English Preparation Give ONLINE TEST
Computer exam Preparation Give ONLINE TEST
Personality Test Give ONLINE TEST

About Portalforjobs

Check Also

IIFT Admit Card 2015 MBA Exam Hall Ticket Download Online www.iift.edu

IIFT Admit Card 2015 Indian Institute of Foreign Trade is going to issue IIFT Admit ...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>